Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE ARMSTRONG GOLD™ 15 GAL
MAPLE ARMSTRONG GOLD™    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80020-15
 
30 items available
Description 
This Armstrong seedling has a much improved columnar form from the parent and brighter golden to orange fall color. Great as a street tree.
 
Common Name : Armstrong Gold™ Maple
Botanical Name : Acer rubrum 'JFS-KW78’ (PP# 25301)
Feature : SHADE TREE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Medium Green
Fall Color : Golden to Orange
Height : 40'h
Spread : 12'w
Form : Columnar
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 8-9'H X 1-1.25"C