Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE AUTUMN BLAZE® 25 GAL
MAPLE AUTUMN BLAZE®    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80000-25
 
1 items available
Description 
Broadly oval shape tree with upright branching and medium green foliage. Brilliant, long lasting orange red-fall color.
 
Common Name : Autumn Blaze® Maple
Botanical Name : Acer freemanii 'Jeffersred'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : SHADE TREE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Orange-red
Height : 50'h
Spread : 40'w
Form : Oval
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 7-8'H X 1.75-2"C