Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE BENI KAWA* B&B
MAPLE BENI KAWA*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80050-B1
 
2 items available
Description 
Upright cultivar with green lobed leaves that turn yellow in the fall. Has deep red bark on the young stems.
 
Common Name : Beni Kawa Japanese Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum 'Beni Kawa'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 10-15'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 4-5'H