Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE BENI MAIKO* (SPECIMEN) B&B
MAPLE BENI MAIKO* (SPECIMEN)    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80128-B2
 
14 items available
Description 
Deciduous tree with greenish-red fine textured foliage. New growth is fire red, maturing to green with red veins. Fall color is deep pinkish-red.
 
Common Name : Beni Maiko Japanese Maple (Specimen)
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum 'Beni Maiko'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Leaf Color : Green/Red
Fall Color : Deep Pink/Red
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 4-5'H