Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE BLOODGOOD 7 GAL
MAPLE BLOODGOOD    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80075-07
 
39 items available
Description 
Upright tree becoming broad topped with age, having deep purplish red foliage becoming red in fall.
 
Common Name : Bloodgood Japanese Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum 'Bloodgood'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Purple-Red
Fall Color : Red
Height : 18'h
Spread : 18'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Green
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 3-4'H X .75-1"C