Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE BLOODGOOD* B&B
MAPLE BLOODGOOD*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80075-B2
 
5 items available
Description 
Upright tree becoming broad topped with age, having deep purplish red foliage becoming red in fall.
 
Common Name : Bloodgood Japanese Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum 'Bloodgood'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Purple-Red
Fall Color : Red
Height : 18'h
Spread : 18'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Green
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 5-6'H X 1.25-1.75"C