Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE CRIMSON QUEEN 7 GAL
MAPLE CRIMSON QUEEN    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80125-07
 
12 items available
Description 
Weeping, dwarf deciduous tree with red cut-leaf foliage in spring maturing to dark purplish red in summer & crimson red in fall.
 
Common Name : Crimson Queen Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum var. dissectum 'Crimson Queen'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Red
Fall Color : Scarlet
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 12'w
Form : Weeping
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 2-2.5'H X .50-.75"C