Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE CRIMSON QUEEN* B&B
MAPLE CRIMSON QUEEN*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80125-B5
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Weeping, dwarf deciduous tree with red cut-leaf foliage in spring maturing to dark purplish red in summer & crimson red in fall.
 
Common Name : Crimson Queen Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum var. dissectum 'Crimson Queen'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Red
Fall Color : Scarlet
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 12'w
Form : Weeping
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 24-30"H × 1"C