Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE CRIMSON SUNSET® 15 GAL
MAPLE CRIMSON SUNSET®  15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80426-15
 
13 items available
Description 
Deciduous upright oval tree with deep purple foliage resembling Crimson King maple. Very heat tolerant. Holds color all season.
 
Common Name : Crimson Sunset® Maple
Botanical Name : Acer truncatum x platanoides 'JFS-KW202'(PP#21838)
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Deep Purple
Fall Color : Maroon
Height : 35'h
Spread : 25'w
Form : Upright Oval
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-7'H X 1-1.25"C