Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE EMERALD LACE* B&B
MAPLE EMERALD LACE*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80002-B3
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Weeping deciduous tree with green laceleaf foliage that turns red in fall. Fast growing and very heat tolerant.
 
Common Name : Emerald Lace Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum var. dissectum 'Emerald Lace'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red
Height : 4-6'h
Spread : 7-9'w
Form : Weeping
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 3'H