Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE EMPEROR I 5 GAL
MAPLE EMPEROR I    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80130-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Vigorous upright grower with deep purple-red leaves throughout season. Dark crimson in the fall.
 
Common Name : Emperor I Japanese Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum 'Emperor I'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Purple-red
Fall Color : Red
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 18'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 2-3'H X .50-.75"