Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE EMPEROR I* B&B
MAPLE EMPEROR I*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80130-B6
 
4 items available
Description 
Vigorous upright grower with deep purple-red leaves throughout season. Dark crimson in the fall.
 
Common Name : Emperor I Japanese Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum 'Emperor I'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Purple-red
Fall Color : Red
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 18'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 6.5'H X 2.25"C