Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE EVER RED* B&B
MAPLE EVER RED*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80124-B7
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Very deeply cut foliage and a beautiful cascading habit. Foliage remains red throughout growing season.
 
Common Name : Ever Red Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum ' Everred'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Red
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 24"H