Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE GARNET* B&B
MAPLE GARNET*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80150-B2
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Vigorous, cascading spreading dwarf variety with large, deeply dissected garnet red foliage turning bright red in fall.
 
Common Name : Garnet Laceleaf Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum dissectum 'Garnet'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Leaf Color : Garnet
Fall Color : Bright Red
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 8-10'w
Form : Weeping
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 24"H × 1"C