Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE GREEN CASCADE* B&B
MAPLE GREEN CASCADE*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80170-B3
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Weeping deciduous tree with finely dissected green foliage that turns a brilliant yellow-orange in fall.
 
Common Name : Green Cascade Maple
Botanical Name : Acer japonicum 'Green Cascade'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Leaf Color : Rich Green
Fall Color : Orange
Height : 4-5'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Weeping
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-7
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 30-36"H