Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE INABA SHIDARE* B&B
MAPLE INABA SHIDARE*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80200-B1
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Broadly rounded cascading tree with deep purple-red foliage through summer changing to bright crimson red in fall.
 
Common Name : Inaba Shidare Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum 'Inaba Shidare'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Purple Red
Fall Color : Crimson Red
Height : 6-10'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 4-5'H × 1.5-2"C