Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE LEMON LIME LACE* (SPECIMEN) B&B
MAPLE LEMON LIME LACE* (SPECIMEN)    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80280-B1
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous weeping tree with dissected leaves. New leaves are yellow and darken with maturity for a bicolor look. Fall color is gold to orange.
 
Common Name : Lemon Lime Lace Maple (Specimen)
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum dissectum 'Lemon Lime Lace'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : B & B
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Orange
Height : 3-5'h
Spread : 3-5'w
Form : Weeping
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 24-30"H