Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE MOONFIRE* B&B
MAPLE MOONFIRE*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80290-B1
 
5 items available
Description 
Upright deciduous tree with deep purple foliage that matures to red in the summer. Fall color is purple. Maintains color all summer.
 
Common Name : Moonfire Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum 'Moonfire'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Red
Fall Color : Purple
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 15-20'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5'H X 1.25"C