Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE OCTOBER GLORY* B&B
MAPLE OCTOBER GLORY*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80300-B3
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Broadly oval to round shaped tree with glossy medium green foliage turning deep red to reddish purple in fall.
 
Common Name : October Glory Maple
Botanical Name : Acer rubrum 'October Glory'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : SHADE TREE
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Deep red
Height : 40'h
Spread : 35'w
Form : Oval
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 2.5"C