Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE OKAGAMI* 10 GAL
MAPLE OKAGAMI*    10 GAL

reviews


Item #: B80308-10
 
3 items available
Description 
Upright deciduous tree with deep red leaves that have silver veination later in summer. Very tolerant of sunny conditions. Fall color more red in sun.
 
Common Name : Okagami Japanese Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum 'Okagami'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 10 GALLON
Leaf Color : Deep Red to Purple
Fall Color : Scarlet to Yellow
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 12'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6a-9b
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 4-5'H X 1.25-1.5"C