Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE ORANGEOLA* B&B
MAPLE ORANGEOLA*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80325-B1
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Cascading lace leaf variety with orange red lace leaf foliage maturing to a brown red in summer and orange red in fall.
 
Common Name : Orangeola Weeping Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum dissectum 'Orangeola'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Leaf Color : Orange-red
Fall Color : Orange-red
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Weeping
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 30-36"H