Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Pine
MAPLE PINE BARK* B&B
MAPLE PINE BARK*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80365-B2
 
8 items available
Description 
Small deciduous tree with green palmate foliage and rough pine-like bark that becomes more pronounced as it matures. Pumpkin orange fall color.
 
Common Name : Pine Bark Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum 'Nishiki Gawa'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red/Gold
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 15-20'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-6'H