Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE PIXIE* B&B
MAPLE PIXIE*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80395-B1
 
2 items available
Description 
Upright growing maple with a vigorous growth pattern. Purple-red foliage in the summer.
 
Common Name : Pixie Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum 'Pixie'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Leaf Color : Purple-Red
Height : 4-6'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 4-5'H