Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE RED DRAGON 5 GAL
MAPLE RED DRAGON    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80405-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -5
Description 
Deciduous tree with bright scarlet lace leaves in spring that mature to deep burgundy on a cascading, well branched habit.
 
Common Name : Red Dragon Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum dissectum 'Red Dragon'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Fall
Leaf Color : Deep Burgundy
Fall Color : Scarlet
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Mounding
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 21-24"H X .50-.75"C