Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE RED SELECT* B&B
MAPLE RED SELECT*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80415-B2
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Small, generally rounded deciduous tree with green and red foliage maturing to purple red and turning more scarlet in fall.
 
Common Name : Red Select Japanese Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum var. dissectum 'Red Select'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Scarlet
Height : 8'h
Spread : 8'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 4'H x 1.25"C