Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE REDPOINTE® 25 GAL
MAPLE REDPOINTE®    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80001-25
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Broadly pyramidal deciduous tree with a stong central leader. Leaves are a dark green which mature to bright red in the fall.
 
Common Name : Redpointe® Maple
Botanical Name : Acer rubrum 'Frank Jr.' (PP# 16769) (Redpointe®)
Bloom Color : Bright red
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Bright Red
Height : 45'h
Spread : 30'w
Form : Broadly pyramidal
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 7-8'H X 1.5"C