Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE RUBY RED* 7 GAL
MAPLE RUBY RED*    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: B80430-07
 
1 items available
Description 
Upright maple with ruby red leaves in spring with some green appearing throughout the summer.
 
Common Name : Ruby Red Maple
Botanical Name : Acer shirasawanum 'Ruby Red'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Leaf Color : Red
Height : 12'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 4'H × 1"C