Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE SAGARA NISHIKI* B&B
MAPLE SAGARA NISHIKI*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80450-B1
 
5 items available
Description 
Compact deciduous tree with yellow new foliage with pink margins maturing to pale green with yellow variegation.
 
Common Name : Sagara Nishiki Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum 'Sagara Nishiki'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green-Yellow
Fall Color : Orange
Height : 8'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Oval
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 5-6'H