Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE SANGO KAKU 15 GAL
MAPLE SANGO KAKU    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80475-15
 
17 items available
Description 
Medium, vase-like deciduous tree with lime green foliage maturing to green then golden yellow in fall. Coral bark in winter.
 
Common Name : Sango Kaku Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum 'Sango Kaku'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Lime Green
Fall Color : Golden Yellow
Height : 20-25'h
Spread : 15-20'w
Form : Vase-shaped
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 4.5-6'H X 1"C