Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE SCOLOPENDRIFOLIUM* 25 GAL
MAPLE SCOLOPENDRIFOLIUM*    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: B80476-25
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright deciduous tree with fine textured leaves with slim, tapered lobes on fine branched stems.
 
Common Name : Scolopendrifolium Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum 'Scolopendrifolium'
Bloom Color : Reddish purple
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Bright Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 15-20'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-7'H x 1.75"C