Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE SEIRYU* B&B
MAPLE SEIRYU*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80470-B2
 
9 items available
Description 
Vase-shaped to upright deciduous tree with dissectum green leaves tinged with red in spring. Yellow-orange fall color. Rare upright dissectum variety.
 
Common Name : Seiryu Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum 'Seiryu'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Light Green
Fall Color : Red/Orange
Height : 12-14'h
Spread : 12-14'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 5-6'H