Home  >  Trees  >  Ash
MAPLE SHISHIGASHIRA* B&B
MAPLE SHISHIGASHIRA*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80482-B1
 
3 items available
Description 
Small deciduous tree with small, deeply cut, curled green foliage that is scarlet in fall. Bark matures to very bright yellow.
 
Common Name : Shishigashira Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum 'Shishigashira'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Gold/Crimson
Height : 10-15'h
Spread : 10'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 5-6'H