Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE SHISHIO HIME* B&B
MAPLE SHISHIO HIME*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80483-B1
 
6 items available
Description 
Multi-stemmed large shrub or small tree with palmate leaves edged with red in spring. Leaves mature to green and are a striking gold in the fall.
 
Common Name : Shishio Hime Japanese Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum 'Shishio Hime'
Bloom Color : Insignificant
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : B & B
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Gold
Height : 3'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Insignificant
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Current Status : 24"H