Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE SUGAR FLASHFIRE® 7 GAL
MAPLE SUGAR FLASHFIRE®    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80145-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Broadly oval deciduous tree with deep green summer foliage that turns bright red early in fall. Adapted for southern heat.
 
Common Name : Flashfire® Sugar Maple
Botanical Name : Acer saccharum 'JFS-Caddo2'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Bright Red
Height : 45'h
Spread : 40'w
Form : Broadly oval
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-6'H X .75"C