Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE SUN VALLEY 15 GAL
MAPLE SUN VALLEY    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80485-15
 
1 items available
Description 
Symmetrical, upright oval crowned deciduous tree with green foliage and winged fruit in spring and brilliant red fall color.
 
Common Name : Sun Valley Maple
Botanical Name : Acer rubrum 'Sun Valley'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : SHADE TREE
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red
Height : 30'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Oval
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 7-8'H X 1.25-1.50"C