Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE TAMUKEYAMA 7 GAL
MAPLE TAMUKEYAMA    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80500-07
 
11 items available
Description 
Deciduous weeping tree with crimson to purple cut-leaf foliage that turns bright scarlet in fall.
 
Common Name : Tamukeyama Japanese Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum dissectum 'Tamukeyama'
Bloom Color : Purple
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Crimson to Purple
Fall Color : Bright scarlet
Height : 7-10'h
Spread : 8-12'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 24-30"H X .50-.75"C