Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE TRIDENT 25 GAL
MAPLE TRIDENT    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80550-25
 
1 items available
Description 
Upright, rounded deciduous tree with glossy green leaves and orange-brown peeling bark. Yellow to orange fall color.
 
Common Name : Trident Maple
Botanical Name : Acer buergeranum
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red
Height : 25-35'h
Spread : 20-30'w
Form : Oval and rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 7-8'H X 2-2.25"C