Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE TROMPENBERG* B&B
MAPLE TROMPENBERG*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80510-B2
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright, moderately fast growing. Deciduous. Purple-red foliage holds well, even in the sun.
 
Common Name : Trompenburg Japanese Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum 'Tropenburg'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Height : 15'h
Form : Upright
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 8'H × 2.5-3"C