Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE URBAN SUNSET® 15 GAL
MAPLE URBAN SUNSET®    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80572-15
 
28 items available
Description 
Compact, upright and narrow deciduous tree with deep green lobed leaves. Brilliant deep red fall color.
 
Common Name : Urban Sunset® Maple
Botanical Name : Acer truncatum x platanoides 'JFS-KW187' /PP#27545
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Deep Red
Height : 35'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Upright/Narrow
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4b
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 7-7.5'H X 1-1.25"C