Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE VIRIDIS* B&B
MAPLE VIRIDIS*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80575-B1
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Weeping deciduous tree heavily branched with fine, bright green foliage that turns yellow to red in the fall. Stake for height.
 
Common Name : Viridis Japanese Maple (HIGH GRAFT)
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum 'Viridis'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow to Red
Height : 10'h
Spread : 10'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 4-5'H × 1.25"C