Home  >  Trees  >  Maple
MAPLE WEEPING GREEN JAPANESE 7 GAL
MAPLE WEEPING GREEN JAPANESE    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80575-07
 
2 items available
Description 
Weeping deciduous tree heavily branched with fine, bright green foliage that turns yellow to red in the fall. Stake for height.
 
Common Name : Weeping Green Japanese Maple
Botanical Name : Acer palmatum 'Viridis'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow to Red
Height : 10'h
Spread : 10'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 28-32"H X .50-.75"C