Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Marigold
MARIGOLD ANTIGUA ORANGE 6"
MARIGOLD ANTIGUA ORANGE    6"

reviews


Item #: 0755-66
 
38 items available
Description 
Summer annual with large, orange blooms over green cut-leaf foliage from late spring to frost.
 
Common Name : Antigua Orange Marigold
Botanical Name : Tagetes erecta 'Antigua Orange'
Bloom Color : Orange
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 10-12"h
Spread : 10-12"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average