Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Marigold
MARIGOLD LITTLE HERO ORANGE 6"
MARIGOLD LITTLE HERO ORANGE    6"

reviews


Item #: 0757-66
 
5 items available
Description 
Compact summer annual with orange blooms over green cut-leaf foliage from late spring to frost.
 
Common Name : Little Hero Orange Marigold
Botanical Name : Tagetes patula 'Little Hero Orange'
Bloom Color : Orange
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Late spring to frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6-8"h
Form : Compact
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average