Home  >  Trees  >  Mimosa
MIMOSA CHOCOLATE FOUNTAIN™ 5 GAL
MIMOSA CHOCOLATE FOUNTAIN™    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82838-05
 
164 items available
Description 
Weeping deciduous tree with dark purple, fine-textured foliage and fluffy pink blooms in summer. Heat tolerant.
 
Common Name : Chocolate Fountain™ Mimosa
Botanical Name : Albizia 'NCAJ1' (PP# 25813) (Chocolate Fountain™)
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Purple
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Weeping
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 21-24"H X .50-.75"C