Home  >  Trees  >  Mimosa
MIMOSA SUMMER CHOCOLATE 15 GAL
MIMOSA SUMMER CHOCOLATE    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82840-15
 
134 items available
Description 
Deciduous tree with bronze fern-like new foliage that matures to chocolate burgundy. Fragrant powder puff pink blooms in summer.
 
Common Name : Summer Chocolate Mimosa
Botanical Name : Albizia julibrissin 'Summer Chocolate' (PP#13822)
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Mid Summer
Leaf Color : Chocolate Burgundy
Height : 20'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Umbrella-like
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 6-7'H X 1-1.25"C