MYRTLE DON'S DWARF 3 GAL
MYRTLE DON'S DWARF    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62335-03
 
258 items available
Description 
Full, dense evergreen shrub with olive green leaves that are fragrant when crushed.
 
Common Name : Don's Dwarf Myrtle
Botanical Name : Myrica cerifera 'Don's Dwarf'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X W