MYRTLE SOUTHERN WAX 7 GAL
MYRTLE SOUTHERN WAX    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62375-07
 
19 items available
Description 
Evergreen shrub with light green foliage and grayish fruit. New growth has a 'bayberry candle' fragrance in the spring.
 
Common Name : Southern Wax Myrtle
Botanical Name : Myrica cerifera
Bloom Color : Green
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Bird,Frag,Native
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Light Green
Height : 15'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Rounded/Vase shape
Fruit Color : White
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 3-4'H X 24-28"W