Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Nandina
NANDINA BLUSH PINK* 3 GAL
NANDINA BLUSH PINK*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B62415-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen shrub similar to Firepower with pink new growth throughout the season. Fall/winter color is mix of bright pink and red.
 
Common Name : Blush Pink™ Nandina
Botanical Name : Nandina domestica 'AKA' (PP# 19916) (Blush Pink)
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green/Pink
Fall Color : Pink/Red
Height : 2-2.5'h
Spread : 1.5-2'w
Form : Upright, mounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 16-18"H × 14-16"W