Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Nandina
NANDINA DOMESTICA COMPACT 3 GAL
NANDINA DOMESTICA COMPACT    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62410-03
 
1351 items available
Description 
Compact evergreen with lacy green foliage that turns bright red in fall and red berries.
 
Common Name : Dwarf Heavenly Bamboo
Botanical Name : Nandina domestica 'Compacta'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,Deer
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Blue-green
Fall Color : Bright Red
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright / erect
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 18-21"H X 15-18"W