Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Nandina
NANDINA FIREPOWER 3 GAL
NANDINA FIREPOWER    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62450-03
 
667 items available
Description 
Dwarf, dense, rounded evergreen shrub with green foliage turning a glowing crimson red throughout fall and winter.
 
Common Name : Firepower Nandina
Botanical Name : Nandina domestica 'Firepower'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,Deer
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 2'h
Spread : 2'w
Form : Upright/erect
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12-15"W